Request for recognition of TQRs for the courses you intend to teach in the month of March

How to request recognition of TQRs for the courses you intend to teach?

In the month of March an Employee may present a written request for recognition of her TQRs for one or more Courses that the Employee has never taught in the Hiring Unit. — Article 13.11

  • Assemble a complete file
  • Submit the file to the Hiring Unit, with a request and specify the Course for which the recognition of TQRs is requested.
  • Hiring Unit shall notify the employee of its decision within 14 days of receipt of the request.

For further detail about Modification, Recognition, and Request for review, please see Article 13.09 to 13.18 (p. 24-26) in the Collective Agreement.